Top of Iowa All-Conference Teams Announced

Top of Iowa West Baseball

First Team All-Conference

  • Hollis Bode – Bishop Garrigan
  • Drew Fogarty – Bishop Garrigan
  • Garrett Heying – Bishop Garrigan
  • Carter Morphew – North Union
  • Talan Priester – North Union
  • Jake Jeske – Eagle Grove
  • Cayden Schultz – Eagle Grove
  • Truman Knudtson – Forest City
  • Tommy Miller – Forest City
  • Kellen Moore – Forest City
  • Mason Graham – GHV
  • Matt Steffensmeier – GHV
  • Sam Wood – GHV
  • Brady Hanson – Lake Mills

Second Team All-Conference

  • Cal Birkey – Bishop Garrigan
  • Drew Lappe – Bishop Garrigan
  • Jay Heinen – North Union
  • Colin Rasch – North Union
  • Blake Morgan – Eagle Grove
  • Mack Morgan – Eagle Grove
  • Jack Thompson – Forest City
  • Nathan Roberts – GHV
  • Hayden Brua – Lake Mills
  • Eli Menke – Lake Mills
  • Jeffery Gerber – North Iowa
  • Hayden Meinders – North Iowa
  • Rylan Barnes – West Hancock
  • Logan Leerar – West Hancock
  • Braden Walk – West Hancock

Honorable Mention

  • Nathan Merron – Bishop Garrigan
  • Landon Hagedorn – North Union
  • Jordan Morris – Eagle Grove
  • Carter Bruckhoff – Forest City
  • Andrew Hook – GHV
  • AJ Ramaker – Lake Mills
  • Grant Walsh – North Iowa
  • Zack Beukema – West Hancock

Player of the Year: Jake Jeske – Eagle Grove

Coach of the Year: Royce Byrnes – North Union

Top of Iowa West Softball

First Team All-Conference

  • Abbie Capesius – Bishop Garrigan
  • Darius Goche – Bishop Garrigan
  • Cassie Beadle – North Union
  • Shelby Fraker – North Union
  • Emily Meyer – North Union
  • Sam Nielsen – North Union
  • Allison Barrus – Belmond-Klemme
  • Keevan Jones – Forest City
  • Payton Harle – GHV
  • Natalie Brandenburg – Lake Mills
  • Dottie Byars – Lake Mills
  • Madison Edwards – Lake Mills
  • Ashlyn Cechler – North Iowa
  • Kamryn Eckels – West Hancock

Second Team All-Conference

  • Sacha Alesch – Bishop Garrigan
  • Hanna Merron – Bishop Garrigan
  • Maggie Engelby – North Union
  • Naomi Jones – North Union
  • Libby Stevens – North Union
  • Ella Ulrich – North Union
  • Molly Hartwig – Belmond-Klemme
  • Jennah Meyer – Belmond-Klemme
  • Ashlynn Willms – Belmond-Klemme
  • Sabrina Flumerfelt – Eagle Grove
  • Nadia Kaiser – Eagle Grove
  • Sam Bergstrom – Forest City
  • Allison Klein – Forest City
  • Aly Derr – GHV
  • Jailyn Krein – GHV
  • Brynn Rognes – Lake Mills
  • Jaycee Plath – North Iowa
  • Dru Hagen – West Hancock

Honorable Mention

  • Zoe Montag – Bishop Garrigan
  • Beth Steuber – North Union
  • Ava Negrete – Belmond-Klemme
  • Brooklyn Osborne – Eagle Grove
  • Aubrey Miller – Forest City
  • Kylie Hughes – GHV
  • Finley Rogstad – Lake Mills
  • Eden Greensky – North Iowa
  • Eden Nielsen – West Hancock

Player of the Year: Emily Meyer – North Union

Coach of the Year: Kim Price – North Union