Monday’s Area Scoreboard: Golden Bears Host Home Coed Meet

Track and Field

BGHS Coed Meet

Bishop Garrigan Event Winners

  • Girls Sprint Medley Relay (Emma Grandgenett, Reagan Murphy, Zoe Montag, Abbie Capesius) 1:57.38
  • Boys Distance Medley Relay (Cal Birkey, Caden Roethler, Hollis Bode, Quinn Swift) 3:49.24
  • Molly Joyce – 100m hurdles, 16.38
  • Molly Joyce – girls long jump, 17-05
  • Girls 4×400 meter relay (Molly Joyce, Emma Grandgenett, Zoe Montag, Abbie Capesius) 4:22.88
  • Audi Crooks – girls shot put, 41-02
  • Audi Crooks – girls discus, 118-05.5
  • Nate Bronk – boys discus, 122-05

Algona Event Winners

  • Moriah Knapp – girls 3000 meters, 11:22.22
  • Lauren McGlaughlin – girls 800 meters, 2:42.62
  • Girls 4×800 meter relay (Andi Jensen, Malyn Davis, Kaitlyn Burns, Lauren McGlaughlin) 10:43.87
  • Boys 4×100 meter relay (Porter Reffer, Ashton Moreno, Carlos Gomez-Banchs, Lamorn Ulfers) 45.65
  • Boys 4×200 meter relay (Brad Mullins, Carlos Gomez-Banchs, Levi Clegg, Alex Manske) 1:35.15
  • Jaxon Woodyard – boys shot put, 47-09
  • Caleb Omdahl – boys high jump 5-10

North Union Event Winners

  • Sam Nielsen – girls high jump, 5-02
  • Bryer Prochniak – boys100 meter dash, 11.86
  • Bryer Prochniak – boys 200 meter dash, 23.38

Boys Golf

Bishop Garrigan/North Union/Forest City Triangular

  1. Forest City 176
  2. Bishop Garrigan 188
  3. North Union 191

Individual Leaderboard

  1. Jack Harms (FC) 40
  2. Teagon Fothergill (NU) 41
  3. Ethan Kuper (BG) 43
  4. Tommy Miller (FC) 45
  5. Ty Dillavou (FC) 45
  6. Ben Greteman (BG) 46
  7. Will Heidemann (FC) 46
  8. Parker Eichenberger (NU) 47
  9. Carter Bruckhoff (FC) 47
  10. Jacob Leerar (BG) 49

Twin Lakes Conference Quad

  1. Pocahontas Area 163
  2. Newell-Fonda 174
  3. Sioux Central 212
  4. West Bend-Mallard 236

Individual Leaderboard

  1. Adam Axman (PAC) 35
  2. Nathan Kueny (SC) 38
  3. Mason Dicks (NF) 40
  4. Ben Berte (PAC) 42
  5. Caleb Freeburg (PAC) 42
  6. Izak Baron (NF) 42
  7. Nick Erickson (PAC) 44
  8. Cavin Henrickson (PAC) 45
  9. Guyson Lyman (NF) 45
  10. Gavin Ehn (PAC) 46

Girls Golf

Algona/Estherville Lincoln Central/Spirit Lake Triangular

  1. Spirit Lake 211
  2. Algona 244
  3. ELC 257

Individual Leaderboard

  1. Elsie Parriott (SL) 48
  2. Abby Brooks (AG) 52
  3. Macy Button (SL) 52
  4. Olivia Vogel (SL) 55
  5. Hudsyn Holscher (SL) 56
  6. Emily Paulson (ELC) 61
  7. Natalie Walker (AG) 62
  8. Mary Carlin (ELC) 62
  9. Isabelle Gibbs (AG) 64
  10. Morgan Fine (SL) 64

Bishop Garrigan/North Union/Forest City Triangular

  1. Bishop Garrigan 195
  2. Forest City 256
  3. North Union (no team score)

Individual Leaderboard

  1. Ava Eisenbarth (BG) 43
  2. Annie Burns (BG) 49
  3. Avery Lichter (BG) 50
  4. Riley Rosenmeyer (BG) 53
  5. Meredith Illg (BG) 53
  6. Olivia Von Bank (NU) 56
  7. Kaysee Miller (FC) 59
  8. Olivia Arndorfer (BG) 60
  9. Brooke Olson (FC) 62
  10. Katelyn Beenken (FC) 63

Twin Lakes Quad

  1. Newell-Fonda 196
  2. Pocahontas Area 212
  3. Sioux Central 249
  4. West Bend-Mallard 288

Individual Leaderboard

  1. Alexis Barber (NF) 44
  2. Kendra Casey (SC) 47
  3. Grace Erickson (NF) 49
  4. Carly Janssen (PAC) 50
  5. Nicole Panbecker (PAC) 50
  6. Emmea Erickson (NF) 51
  7. Nevaeh Lyman (NF) 52
  8. Ryan Hock (WBM) 53
  9. Caroline Christians (PAC) 55
  10. Katrina Aljets (PAC) 57