Tuesday’s Area Scoreboard: Bulldog Boys Track Places 2nd at Emmetsburg

Boys Track and Field

Clint Stille Relay’s Team Scores

  1. Humboldt 200
  2. Algona 119
  3. Estherville 88
  4. Spirit Lake Park 87.5
  5. Emmetsburg 75
  6. Newell-Fonda 74
  7. Bishop Garrigan 63.5

 

Top Local Finishers

  • Nick Brown (AG), 200 meter dash, 2nd place, 25.13
  • Ryan Stundahl (AG), 1600 meter run, 2nd place, 5:03.90
  • Ryan Stundahl (AG), 3200 meter run, 1st place, 10:48.50
  • Caleb Omdahl (AG), high jump, 1st place, 5-10.00
  • Levi Clegg (AG), high jump, 3rd place, 5-08.00
  • Levi Clegg (AG), 400m hurdles, 3rd place, 1:07.67
  • 4×400 meter relay (AG), 2nd place, 3:44.83
  • 800-sprint medley relay (AG), 3rd place, 1:41.16
  • 1600-distance medley relay (AG), 3rd place, 4:02.66
  • Joseph Meis (BG), 800 meter run, 2:17.01
  • 4×200 meter relay (BG), 3rd place, 1:37.17
  • 4×800 meter relay (BG), 3rd place, 9:23.31
  • 440m shuttle hurdle relay (BG), 3rd place, 1:09.83

 

GHV Boys Cardinal Relays Team Scores:

  1. Central Springs 142
  2. Belmond-Klemme 103
  3. North Butler 97
  4. West Fork 81
  5. North Union 75
  6. Lake Mills 62
  7. West Hancock 56
  8. Garner Hayfield Ventura 48
  9. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 39
  10. North Iowa 24
  11. Rockford 7

 

Top North Union Finishers

  • Bryer Prochniak, 100m dash, 2nd place, 11.20
  • Bryer Prochniak, 200m dash, 2nd place, 23.22
  • Carter Anderson, 110m hurdles, 2nd place, 16.26
  • Carter Anderson, high jump, 2nd place, 5-08.00
  • 4×100 meter relay, 1st place, 46.56
  • 800 medley relay, 3rd place, 11:42.66
  • 1600 medley relay, 2nd place, 4:01.18

 

Boys Golf

Algona/Spirit Lake/Estherville Triangular Team Scores:

  1. Spirit Lake 159
  2. Estherville 170
  3. Algona 186

 

Top Individual Scores

  1. Mason Weeks (SL) 36
  2. Jackson Laven (SL) 36
  3. Isaac Early (SL) 39
  4. James Wartick (AG) 40
  5. Ryan Schiltz (ES) 40
  6. Cael Wodke (ES) 42
  7. Logan Meendering (AG) 43
  8. Brandon Brunsvold (ES) 43
  9. Blake Inggvall (ES) 45
  10. Clay Hanson (ES) 47

 

North Union/Lake Mills/Garner Hayfield Ventura Triangular Team Scores

  1. Lake Mills 152
  2. North Union 189
  3. Garner Hayfield Ventura 192

 

Top Individual Scores

  1. Bennett Berger (LM) 35
  2. Casey Hanson (LM) 35
  3. Garrett Ham (LM) 38
  4. Sam Woods (GHV) 41
  5. Teagon Fothergil (NU) 43
  6. Peyton Severson (LM) 44
  7. Denton Kingland (LM) 46
  8. Gage Madden (NU) 47
  9. Braxton Moretz (GHV) 48
  10. Parker Eichenberger (NU) 49