Monday’s Area Scoreboard: Full Day of Local Golf Action

Boys Golf

Bishop Garrigan/North Iowa/West Hancock Triangular Team Scores:

  1. Bishop Garrigan 172
  2. North Iowa 177
  3. West Hancock 207

 

Individual Scores

  1. Logan Knudson (NI) 39
  2. Kyle Schaaf (BG) 40
  3. Jacob Leerar (BG) 42
  4. Adyn Rowlet (BG) 44
  5. Dominyk Price (NI) 44
  6. Brett Doege (NI) 45
  7. Joey Schumacher (BG) 46
  8. Alex Marks (WH) 48
  9. Ethan Kuper (BG) 49
  10. Grant Walsh (NI) 49

 

West Bend-Mallard vs. Manson-Northwest Webster Team Scores:

  1. West Bend-Mallard 181
  2. Manson-NW Webster 216

 

Individual Scores

  1. Kody Elbert (WBM) 39
  2. Cole Thilges (WBM) 47
  3. Nolan Ford (WBM) 47
  4. Brandon Yoch (WBM) 48
  5. Lane Moline (MNW) 51
  6. Brock Mericle (MNW) 52
  7. Aaron Gambell (WBM) 55
  8. Aiden Yoch (WBM) 55
  9. Clarence Whitehill (MNW) 56
  10. Colby Essing (MNW) 57

 

North Union/Garner Hayfield Ventura/Eagle Grove Triangular Team Scores:

  1. North Union 180
  2. Garner Hayfield Ventura 194
  3. Eagle Grove 212

 

Individual Scores

  1. Chase Cummins (NU) 44
  2. Teagan Fothergil (NU) 45
  3. Nick Schiltz (NU) 45
  4. Gage Madden (NU) 46
  5. Eric Heitland (GHV) 47
  6. Braden Renner (GHV) 49
  7. Ashton Strom (GHV) 49
  8. Braxton Moretz (GHV) 49
  9. Parker Eichenberger (NU) 50

 

Girls Golf

Bishop Garrigan vs. North Iowa Team Scores:

  1. Bishop Garrigan 189
  2. North Iowa 263

 

Individual Scores

  1. Annie Burns (BG) 46
  2. Kelly Baade (BG) 47
  3. Ava Eisenbarth (BG) 48
  4. Riley Rosenmeyer (BG) 48
  5. Anna Berke (BG) 50
  6. Avery Lichter (BG) 59
  7. Laura Wubben (NI) 62
  8. Hannah Boekelman (NI) 62
  9. Abi Larson (NI) 69
  10. Jasmel Rivera (NI) 70

 

Algona vs. Spencer Team Scores:

  1. Spencer 222
  2. Algona 233

 

Individual Scores

  1. Mo McDermott (SP) 52
  2. Ruby Mitchell (AG) 54
  3. Kate Larson (SP) 54
  4. Carlie Yokimishyn (AG) 55
  5. Sadie Nelson (SP) 55
  6. Meredith Baker (SP) 61
  7. Greta Lampe (AG) 62
  8. Abby Brooks (AG) 62
  9. Natalie Walker (AG) 64
  10. Isabelle Gibbs (AG) 67

 

West Bend-Mallard vs. Manson-Northwest Webster Team Scores:

  1. West Bend-Mallard 240
  2. Manson-NW Webster 272

 

Individual Scores

  1. Ryan Hoch (WBM) 54
  2. Kayla Hoskins (WBM) 58
  3. Shelby Schwarzendruber (MNW) 59
  4. Whittney Gambell (WBM) 63
  5. Lily Miligan (MNW) 63
  6. Abby Gehrt (WBM) 65
  7. Aubree Jones (MNW) 67
  8. Peyton Lenz (MNW) 83

 

North Union/Garner Hayfield Ventura/Eagle Grove Triangular Team Scores:

  1. North Union 186
  2. Garner Hayfield Ventura 210
  3. Eagle Grove 255

 

Individual Scores

  1. Halle Rezac (NU) 45
  2. Olivia Vonbank (NU) 46
  3. Vanessa Vonbank (NU) 47
  4. Jordyn Cummins (NU) 48
  5. Kenedee Frayne (GHV) 49
  6. Morgan Krein (GHV) 52
  7. Rylee Frayne (GHV) 54
  8. Jailyn Krein (GHV) 55
  9. Carys Fuller (NU) 57
  10. Megan Anderson (EG) 57